Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheyenne, Wyoming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheyenne, Wyoming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheyenne, Wyoming with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3097,027
ShkoderAlbania 9,2035,719
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9065,534
SaltaArgentina 8,3855,210
San AntonioArgentina 9,9526,184
San LuisArgentina 9,1645,695
San RafaelArgentina 9,2075,721
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5775,951
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7255,422
SarmientoArgentina 10,2756,385
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4828,378
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4748,373
SalzburgAustria 8,3885,213
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4316,482
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6546,621
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5356,546
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0543,762
SaveBenin 10,8356,733
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8324,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9945,589
SalvadorBrazil 9,0705,636
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4685,884
SantaremBrazil 7,0014,350
SantosBrazil 9,4165,851
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1505,686
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5534,693
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5975,342
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2765,764
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3485,809
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7904,841
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4285,859
São PauloBrazil 9,3605,816
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1265,671
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7024,165
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7405,431
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9255,546
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1805,704
SobralBrazil 8,1905,089
SoureBrazil 7,3174,547
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4615,257
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8316,109
SurubimBrazil 8,8785,517
SadovoBulgaria 9,4695,884
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4415,867
SofiaBulgaria 9,3485,809
SiemreapCambodia 13,2758,249
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6392,261
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,021635
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1571,962
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4211,504
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3712,095
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1631,966
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,233767
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7281,074
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1581,962
Scott, SkCanada 1,283797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1211,939
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3522,083
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7031,680
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6252,252
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,345836
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,411877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7331,077
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2361,390
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6802,287
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3042,053
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,039646
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,042647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5962,234
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8644,887
SalCape Verde 8,1235,048
SantiagoChile 9,0055,596
SewellChile 9,0765,640
ShanghaiChina 10,6716,631
ShantouChina 11,6587,245
ShenyangChina 9,5975,963
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8902,417
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4772,782
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0232,500
SibenikCroatia 8,8745,514
SplitCroatia 8,9215,544
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8714,891
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5454,689
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0672,527
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2122,618
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1562,582
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0542,519
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1492,578
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1572,583
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0222,500
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1132,556
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0392,510
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2582,646
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1282,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0262,502
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9752,470
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1662,589
San GabrielEcuador 5,2623,270
SalloumEgypt 10,4446,490
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6726,632
SohagEgypt 11,2546,994
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1726,942
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4052,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2767,007
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2774,522
StrasbourgFrance 8,0475,001
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6964,161
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3983,976
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0376,237
SchleswigGermany 7,6914,779
StuttgartGermany 8,1135,042
SamosGreece 9,9716,196
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7346,049
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0296,232
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3262,688
SiguiriGuinea 9,6395,990
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3152,060
SzegedHungary 8,8725,513
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6165,354
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5793,467
SagarIndia 12,7787,940
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6497,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2447,608
SemnanIran 11,1986,959
ShahroudIran 11,1476,927
ShirazIran 11,8197,345
ShannonIreland 6,8434,252
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4195,232
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0475,622
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3385,803
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5235,296
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7075,411
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2725,762
SigonellaItaly 9,3505,810
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3726,445
SagaJapan 10,0026,215
SaigoJapan 9,5745,949
SakaiJapan 9,6365,988
SakataJapan 8,9675,572
SapporoJapan 8,5505,313
SaseboJapan 10,0436,241
SendaiJapan 8,9565,565
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8916,146
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9076,156
ShinjoJapan 8,9525,563
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6636,005
ShirakawaJapan 9,0885,647
ShizuokaJapan 9,3745,825
SumotoJapan 9,6405,990
SuttsuJapan 8,6345,365
SuwaJapan 9,3055,782
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7295,424
SavannakhetLaos 12,9178,027
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1685,076
SiluteLithuania 8,1465,062
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3235,793
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,17310,050
SalimaMalawi 15,0539,354
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2068,206
SibuMalaysia 13,9258,653
SanMali 9,8506,121
SegouMali 9,7396,052
SikassoMali 9,9296,170
St. BrandonMauritius 16,88910,495
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9291,820
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9726,196
SainshandMongolia 9,8346,111
SafiMorocco 8,1365,056
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2685,138
SittweMyanmar 12,9608,054
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1944,471
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1673,833
SaiqOman 12,6487,859
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1898,196
SurOman 12,7507,923
SialkotPakistan 11,8257,348
SibbiPakistan 12,1187,530
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9995,592
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9884,343
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3687,686
SandomierzPoland 8,5605,319
SniezkaPoland 8,2845,148
SuwalkiPoland 8,3125,165
SzczecinPoland 8,0164,981
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8344,868
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6444,129
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4622,772
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,10010,626
Satu MareRomania 8,8665,510
SibiuRomania 9,1015,655
SulinaRomania 9,4095,847
SadrinskRussia 9,1515,686
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0495,002
SalekhardRussia 8,0194,983
SaratovRussia 9,3285,796
SejmcanRussia 6,5974,099
SelagoncyRussia 7,6144,731
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6464,751
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4595,256
SmolenskRussia 8,5935,340
SociRussia 9,9496,183
SortovalaRussia 7,9004,909
SuntarRussia 7,9174,920
SurgutRussia 8,6285,361
SverdlovskRussia 9,0355,614
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3725,202
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7162,931
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7627,309
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5109,638
SingaporeSingapore 14,4658,989
SliacSlovakia 8,6205,357
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8046,092
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7056,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8024,848
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8644,887
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7404,810
SevilleSpain 8,0194,983
SennarSudan 12,5847,820
ShambatSudan 12,3247,658
ShendiSudan 12,2797,630
StenseleSweden 7,1864,466
StockholmSweden 7,6774,771
StorlienSweden 7,1434,439
SundsvallSweden 7,3974,597
SantisSwitzerland 8,2395,120
SongeaTanzania 14,8789,245
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8788,002
SongkhlaThailand 14,0488,729
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3188,276
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9098,644
SurinThailand 13,1388,164
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4986,523
SokodeTogo 10,6586,623
SfaxTunisia 9,3165,789
SousseTunisia 9,2245,732
SamsunTurkey 10,0486,244
SiirtTurkey 10,5986,586
SivasTurkey 10,2276,355
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2616,998
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1634,451
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6664,143
SarataUkraine 9,3245,794
SarnyUkraine 8,7135,415
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6325,985
SumyUkraine 9,0555,627
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3497,674
SaltoUruguay 9,3935,837
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,452902
Safford, AzUsa 1,016631
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6831,667
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5371,577
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,257781
Saint Paul, NeUsa 572355
Saint Peter, MnUsa 940584
Salem, InUsa 1,6161,004
Salem, OrUsa 1,533953
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 601373
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,154717
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,413878
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,440895
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,557968
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4622,773
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,570975
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,144711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,553965
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,533952
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7371,079
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3231,444
Scott City, KsUsa 479298
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12980
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6161,004
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,561970
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,553965
Sedan, KsUsa 868539
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,601995
Selma, AlUsa 1,8831,170
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Seymour, InUsa 1,6161,004
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7301,075
Sheridan, WyUsa 439273
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,373853
Sioux City, IaUsa 713443
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 717445
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,541957
Southport, NcUsa 2,4821,542
Sparta, IlUsa 1,335829
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0341,264
Spickard, MoUsa 940584
Spokane, WaUsa 1,239770
Spooner, WiUsa 1,163723
Springfield, IlUsa 1,288800
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,075668
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8603,020
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 996619
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,259782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,411877
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5701,597
State College, PaUsa 2,2541,401
State University, MsUsa 1,6661,036
State University, NmUsa 1,036644
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2211,380
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 185115
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,089677
Stockton, CaUsa 1,453903
Storm Lake, IaUsa 812504
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6981,676
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,167725
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3551,464
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,334829
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,033642
Syracuse, NeUsa 739459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3651,470
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9946,832
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8873,037
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2183,242
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9443,694
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3475,187
SocotraYemen 13,6478,480
SenangaZambia 14,3398,911
SerenjeZambia 14,6799,122
SeshekeZambia 14,5219,024
SolweziZambia 14,2988,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -